Coroner Directory
Coroner Directory
Buddy Bryan
Coroner Muscogee County
Jeremy Dickens
Deputy Coroner Colquitt County
Stacy Edmondson
Deputy Coroner Whitfield County
Eric Quinn Gonzales
Deputy Coroner Colquitt County
John Gonzalez
Coroner Baldwin County
Joel T. Guyton
Coroner Bartow County
Jeff Johnson
Chief Deputy Coroner Wilkes County
Paul Johnson
Coroner McDuffie County
David Jones
Deputy Coroner Spalding County
Clyde McDaniel Jr
Coroner Whitfield County
Brandon Musgrove
Coroner Coffee County
Reginald L. Pierce, Sr.
Coroner Liberty County
Jeffrey (Michael) Pryor
Coroner Spalding County
Craig Stubbs
Coroner Upson County
Danny West
Deputy Coroner Cherokee County
Sue H. Williams
Deputy Coroner Coffee County
William (Tommy) Willis
Deputy Coroner Lowndes County
Kevin L. Wimberly
Deputy Coroner Colquitt County
Jonathan Abbott
Deputy Coroner Ware County
Stephen D Adams
Deputy Coroner Berrien County
Milton Alexander
Coroner Taliaferro County
Philip Allen
Deputy Coroner Walton County
David Allen
Deputy Coroner Dawson County
Elizabeth Allison
Chief Deputy Coroner Muscogee County
Charles N. Almond Jr.
Coroner Elbert County
Bradley B Anderson
Coroner Tattnall County
Nickey Anderson
Coroner Long County
Dontrelle Andrews
Deputy Coroner Hancock County
Susan Anglin
Deputy Coroner Brooks County
Carla Ashdown
Deputy Coroner Liberty County
Thomas J. Jr Bailey
Deputy Coroner Randolph County
Josh Barrett
Deputy Coroner White County
Joseph Baskin
Deputy Coroner Carroll County
Wesley Bearden
Deputy Coroner Dawson County
David Beedle
Deputy Coroner Cherokee County
James "Ivey" Belflower
Coroner Quitman County
James Bell
Deputy Coroner Hall County
Darrin Bell
Deputy Coroner Douglas County
Hutch Bennett
Deputy Coroner Forsyth County
Ronnie Blalock
Deputy Coroner Paulding County
Kenneth Boose
Deputy Coroner Richmond County
Keith Bowen
Deputy Coroner Forsyth County
Autumn Bradford
Deputy Coroner Columbia County
John Branch
Deputy Coroner Butts County
Tommy Brown
Deputy Coroner Wilkinson County
Clayton Bryant
Deputy Coroner Franklin County
Christine Camp
Deputy Coroner Lee County
David L. Campbell
Coroner Chatham County
Thomas L. Carter
Deputy Coroner Liberty County
Tommy C. Carter
Coroner Jeff Davis County
Joseph Carter
Coroner Candler County
Christian Chadwick
Deputy Coroner Whitfield County
Tim Chaney
Deputy Coroner Irwin County
David Chapman
Deputy Coroner Marion County
Stephen Chapple
Deputy Coroner Baldwin County
Christopher H. Clark
Deputy Coroner Pulaski County
Fred J. Clark III
Coroner Pulaski County
Rosalie Clements
Deputy Coroner Doughtery County
Keri Cochran
Deputy Coroner Coweta County
Joe Colvard
Deputy Coroner Elbert County
William Cooksey
Deputy Coroner Wayne County
Dana Cooper
Deputy Coroner Toombs County
Ricky Cooper
Deputy Coroner Polk County
Mark Cox
Coroner Lumpkin County
David Crosby
Deputy Coroner Barrow County
Harry Dahl
Deputy Coroner Union County
James E. Davidson
Deputy Coroner Twiggs County
Paul Davison
Deputy Coroner Tattnall County
Heath Derryberry
Deputy Coroner Gordon County
Genella Dewrell
Deputy Coroner Cherokee County
Lee Dixon
Deputy Coroner Houston County
Herbert Dodd
Deputy Coroner Chattooga County
Warren Drayton
Deputy Coroner Chatham County
Brandon Duncan
Deputy Coroner Bartow County
Cameron Durham
Deputy Coroner Hall County
Jim Eason
Deputy Coroner Fayette County
Lindsey Eberhart
Coroner Paulding County
James Ethridge
Deputy Coroner White County
Jayson Everett
Deputy Coroner Webster County
Claude Firestone
Deputy Coroner Haralson County
Tommy Flanders
Deputy Coroner Bryan County
Brandon Fletcher
Coroner Irwin County
Mack Flood
Deputy Coroner Whitfield County
Felicia Folds
Deputy Coroner Fannin County
Lydia Forster
Deputy Coroner Richmond County
Chuck Francis
Deputy Coroner Bulloch County
Kenneth Franklin
Deputy Coroner Habersham County
Mark Friedman
Deputy Coroner Forsyth County
Chris Furgerson
Deputy Coroner Bartow County
David Gabbard
Deputy Coroner Houston County
James W. Galloway, Jr.
Deputy Coroner Camden County
Stacy Gardner
Deputy Coroner Jones County
William Ken Garland
Deputy Coroner Baldwin County
Lee Ellen Gaston
Deputy Coroner Fayette County
Jason Gazaway
Deputy Coroner Coweta County
Mark Godfrey
Coroner Pickens County
Susan Grice
Deputy Coroner Seminole County
Wayne Grier
Deputy Coroner Jones County
Keith Hancock
Coroner Carroll County
Robert Hardaway
Deputy Coroner Coweta County
Dustin Harrelson
Deputy Coroner Muscogee County
Kinzley Harris
Deputy Coroner Candler County
Hollis Harrison
Coroner Putnam County
Julie Harrison
Coroner Madison County
Jennifer Hedgecoke
Deputy Coroner Chattahoochee County
Ronald Hedgecoke
Coroner Chattahoochee County
Ryan Hedgecoke
Deputy Coroner Chattahoochee County
Travis L. Henderson
Deputy Coroner Bartow County
Jerry B. Hensley
Coroner Gilmer County
Michelle Hinds
Deputy Coroner Brantley County
Mark W. Hodges
Deputy Coroner Washington County
Darrell Holcomb
Deputy Coroner Appling County
Kenneth R. Hollis
Coroner Decatur County
Michael Hood
Deputy Coroner Barrow County
Bruce Hood
Deputy Coroner Polk County
Anthony Hooker
Deputy Coroner Liberty County
Wesley Howard
Deputy Coroner Pierce County
Herbert Huff
Deputy Coroner Walton County
Rufus M. Hunley
Deputy Coroner Douglas County
James Hunter
Deputy Coroner Terrell County
Foster Hurt
Deputy Coroner Baldwin County
Patty Hutcheson
Coroner Haralson County
Alan Ingram
Deputy Coroner Butts County
Brian Ivey
Deputy Coroner Banks County
Thomas L. Jackson
Deputy Coroner Long County
Deanne Jenkins
Deputy Coroner Walton County
Greg Johns
Intructor Georgia Public Safety Training Center
Matthew Johnson
Deputy Coroner McDuffie County
Charles Jones
Deputy Coroner Thomas County
William Josey
Deputy Coroner Washington County
Renae Kelley
Deputy Coroner Glascock County
Demoine Kinney
Deputy Coroner Rockdale County
Stacy Lamar
Deputy Coroner Screven County
William Henry Lambert, Jr.
Deputy Coroner Carroll County
Christopher Langford
Deputy Coroner Richmond County
Phillip Langford
Deputy Coroner Newton County
Joseph Lee Leverett
Deputy Coroner Brooks County
Eva Charlene Lewis
Deputy Coroner Paulding County
Joe B. Lockman
Deputy Coroner Oconee County
Erin Lohr
Deputy Coroner Pickens County
Keith Lord
Deputy Coroner Madison County
Robert S. Lovein, Jr.
Coroner Berrien County
Martavius Marcus
Deputy Coroner Lee County
Ben J Mason
Deputy Coroner Hall County
Danny Mathis
Deputy Coroner Bleckley County
William Matthews
Coroner Wilkinson County
Sarah McClure
Deputy Coroner Towns County
Claire McDonald
Deputy Coroner Forsyth County
Jeffrey McDuffie
Deputy Coroner Monroe County
Gary McElhenney
Retired Coroner Putnam County
Kasey Charles McEntire
Coroner Habersham County
Fay McGahee
Deputy Coroner Jefferson County
Wayne McGuinty
Deputy Coroner Wilcox County
Dana McKenzie
Admin Houston County
David McLeighton
Deputy Coroner Taylor County
Daniel Z. McSwords, IV
Deputy Coroner Cook County
Lonnie Miley
Head Deputy Coroner Bibb County
Donald "Chris" Minchew, Jr.
Deputy Coroner Lamar County
Demetrice Moore
Deputy Coroner Rockdale County
Mike S Morris
Deputy Coroner Telfair County
Wayne Mullen
Deputy Coroner Rockdale County
Blaine Murray
Coroner Charlton County
Keylon Neal
Deputy Coroner Douglas County
Jimmy Nelms
Deputy Coroner Worth County
Jeremiah B. Nicholson
Coroner Gordon County
Ken Nicholson
Deputy Coroner Towns County
Christy Nicholson
Deputy Coroner Gordon County
Bo Pace
Deputy Coroner Walker County
Robert D. Parker
Chief Deputy Coroner Long County
Randy Pascal
Deputy Coroner Twiggs County
Alfred Pearson, Jr.
Deputy Coroner Laurens County
Chris Peters
Deputy Coroner Greene County
DeWitt Phillips
Deputy Coroner Decatur County
Russell Powell
Deputy Coroner Cherokee County
Bonnie Powell
Deputy Coroner Burke County
Jonathan P. Pressley
Deputy Coroner Gordon County
Joey W. Proctor, Jr.
Coroner Monroe County
William Earle Rainwater
Coroner Chattooga County
Bruce Richards
Deputy Coroner Stephens County
Alan Robbins
Deputy Coroner Murray County
Terry Roberson
Chief Deputy Coroner Walker County
Jeffery Rogers
Deputy Coroner Jackson County
Christina Rozier
Deputy Coroner Glynn County
Michele Rupar-Smith
Deputy Coroner Bulloch County
Mary Rylee
Deputy Coroner Banks County
Mark Sealy
Deputy Coroner Thomas County
Beth Seymour
Deputy Coroner Elbert County
Jimmy Sharpton
Deputy Coroner Montgomery County
Christopher Shelton
Deputy Coroner Forsyth County
Amy Sheppard
Chief Deputy Coroner Troup County
William Simms
Coroner Walker County
Chester Skelton
Deputy Coroner Chattooga County
Christopher Smith
Coroner Clinch County
Chad Allen Smith
Coroner Seminole County
Willie Glenn Smith
Deputy Coroner Clinch County
Larry Smith Sr.
Deputy Coroner Catoosa County
John Smith
Deputy Coroner Columbia County
Norman Smith
Coroner Polk County
Joe T. Smith
Coroner Dodge County
Tammie Smith
Deputy Coroner Liberty County
Jonathan R. Sosebee
Deputy Coroner Murray County
Joshua Speelman
Deputy Coroner Troup County
Samantha Splawn
Deputy Coroner Whitfield County
Gary Stallings
Deputy Coroner Coweta County
Trampes Stancil
Deputy Coroner Rabun County
Richard N. III Stanley
Coroner Laurens County
Nathan Stanley
Deputy Coroner Laurens County
Jessica Staples
Deputy Coroner Monroe County
Steven Stapleton
Deputy Coroner Carroll County
Richard Stapleton
Deputy Coroner Douglas County
Christopher Stephens
Coroner Stephens County
Gregory Stewart
Deputy Coroner Stewart County
Angie Stockard
Deputy Coroner Catoosa County
Carol Luann Stone
Deputy Coroner Bibb County
Spencer Strong
Deputy Coroner Elbert County
Lanier Swafford
Deputy Coroner Dawson County
Sheila Taylor
Deputy Coroner Fannin County
John Taylor
Deputy Coroner Ben Hill County
James Dustin Thomas
Deputy Coroner Wilkinson County
Dennis J Thompson
Deputy Coroner Mitchell County
Dolores Thrash
Deputy Coroner Rockdale County
Tonya Thurman
Deputy Coroner Hancock County
Billy Thurmond
Deputy Coroner Dawson County
R. Jean Tinnin
Deputy Coroner McIntosh County
Daniel Torres
Deputy Coroner Screven County
Jarquizes D Trask
Deputy Coroner Chatham County
Craig Renard Tremble
Deputy Coroner Bulloch County
Lewis F. Tuttle
Deputy Coroner Bryan County
Jeff Underwood
Deputy Coroner Lumpkin County
Gregory Ussery
Deputy Coroner Douglas County
Melissa Waddell
Deputy Coroner Gilmer County
Jeffery Wakefield Sr.
Chief Deputy Coroner Calhoun County
Patrick Ward
Deputy Coroner White County
Mark Watters
Deputy Coroner Polk County
Patricia Welch
Deputy Coroner Putnam County
Kevin Wetzel
Deputy Coroner Hall County
Amie Wheatley
Admin Coordinator Columbia County
Tina Michelle White
Deputy Coroner Quitman County
Landon Wilder
Deputy Coroner Hart County
James Williams
Coroner Houston County
Andre Williams
Deputy Coroner Putnam County
John Williams
Deputy Coroner Coffee County
Sonny Wilson
Coroner Clarke County
Kristine Woodward
Deputy Coroner Clarke County
Lee Woody
Chief Deputy Coroner Stephens County
Joshua Worthy
Deputy Coroner Haralson County
Mathis Wright
Deputy Coroner Sumter County
Matthew Wright
Deputy Coroner Chatham County
Foster Wylie
Deputy Coroner McDuffie County
Sandra Yelton
Chief Deputy Coroner Warren County